grand prix

 

Grand Prix list 2018

Belvoir Challenge
24/02/18
1
Dukeries 10 (trail)
10/02/2018
1
Wombwell 5
18/02/2018
1
Norton 9 Miles Road Race
04/03/2018
1
Cyprus 10k/HalfM
04/03/2018
1
Silkstone Shuffle (Barnsley H.)
10/03/2018
1
Retford 1/2
11/03/2018
1
Lincoln 10k
18/03/2018
1
Scholes Coppice Trail Race KMR 1
18/03/2018
2
Coniston
24/03/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE RRL 1
28/03/2018
1
Sheffield half
08/04/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE RRL 2
11/04/2018
1
Idle Dash (4m trail)
15/04/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE RRL 3
25/04/2018
1
Chatsworth 10k
29/04/2018
1
Maltby Memorial Race KMR 2
02/05/2018
2
North Lincs 1/2 6 May
06/05/2018
1
Pawson Rotherham 10k
06/05/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE RRL 4
09/05/2018
1
Holymoorside 10k 13 May
13/05/2018
1
Beverley 10k 13 May
13/05/2018
1
Askern 10 Kms Road Race
16/05/2018
1
Bamford Sheepdog fell race
28/05/2018
1
Goole riverbank challenge
03/06/2018
1
Kimmy Kanter KMR 3
05/06/2018
2
Calver fell race
06/06/2018
1
Castleton fell race
08/06/2018
1
Clumber 10k
10/06/2018
1
Handsworth Hobble
12/06/2018
1
Sandal Beat 10 K.
13/06/2018
1
Silkstone Shuffle (Barnsley H.)
16/06/2018
1
Midsummer Mad Dash
19/06/2018
1
Ulley Res. KMR 4
20/06/2018
2
Grindleford fell race
21/06/2018
1
Penistone 10k
24/06/2018
1
Round Sheffield
24/06/2018
1
MRC Summer handicap
26/06/2018
1
Elmton Chase
27/06/2018
1
Tideswell fell race
29/06/2018
1
Great Hucklow fell race
01/07/2018
1
Roche Abbey Dash KMR 5
04/07/2018
2
Owston ferry 10k (flat!) 8 July
08/07/2018
1
Waverley Dash 5K/10k
15/07/2018
1
Milton 5kms KMR 6
18/07/2018
2
Sheldon fell race – 4 miles
19/07/2018
1
Stoney Middleton fell race
26/07/2018
1
Butchers Dog leg KMR 7
02/08/2018
2
Askern 10 m
12/08/2018
1
Toffee run KMR 8
16/08/2018
2
Longshaw fell race
01/09/2018
1
Sherwood Pines Trail race 10k
02/09/2018
1
Great Longstone
07/09/2018
1
Bawtry Forest Race (Maltby R.C.)
09/09/2018
1
Stanage struggle
16/09/2018
1
Silkstone Shuffle (Barnsley H.)
22/09/2018
1
Chase the Coyote
22/09/2018
1
Wickersley Chase KMR 9
29/09/2018
2
Mablethorpe half Marathon
21/10/2018
1
Curbar commotion
06/10/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE
14/10/2018
2
Round Rotherham 50 Miles
20/10/2018
1
Mablethorpe half Marathon
21/10/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE
28/10/2018
2
Canal Race, KMR 10
04/11/2018
2
Ploegsteert
11/11/2018
1
Leg it round lathkill
11/11/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE
18/11/2018
2
Clowne half M
25/11/2018
1
Doncaster 10k
25/11/2018
1
Barnsley 10 Kms Road Race
25/11/2018
1
Silkstone Shuffle (Barnsley H.)
01/12/2018
1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE

2
Wheatley 10 (trail)
08/12/2018
1
Litton xmas cracker
09/12/2018
1
Turbary Tinsel 7m 9 December
09/12/2018
1
Santa Special KMR 11
16/12/2018
2
Ward Green 6 23 December.
23/12/2018
1

 

 

MRC gp races 2016 (1)

Advertisements